Our online judges

Our online judges

Our online judges are the experts who are playing and evaluating all of the competing games. They give their opinion to determine whether or not each game can move forward to become a nominee. Various criteria are taken into account, from gameplay to art and design. We are happy to introduce you to our online judges who worked hard during the 14th IMGA Global Edition:

Aaron Davies, Oculus VR
Alex Bubb,  Microsoft
Alexander Patouchas, Supercell
Alina Gribanova,  Ad2games GmbH

Andreas Thorsen, Rovio

Antti Villanen, Nitro Games Plc

Anya Fedorova, RJ Games

Arghavan Ansari, Fanoos Games

Armin Hummel, Lima Sky, LLC

Barry O'Neil, StoryToys

Ben Brudenell, NaturalMotion

Benjamin Woolf, Gameway

Brian Callan, Red Bull

Bruce Harlick, Hangar 13

Budhi Tantra,  PlayPlayFun LLP

Byron Gaum, GameFire

Chao Yu

Charles Shih-I Yeh, MyGamez Ltd.

Cvetan Rusimov, Imperia Online Ltd.

Dakota Grabowski, GungHo Online Entertainment America, Inc.

Dan Scott, Game Industry Production Consultant

David Bell,  Gummicube, Inc.

David Harold, Imagination Technologies

Debbie Thomas

Dr. Holger Sprengel, Nurogames GmbH

Egor Sheetikov, On5

Elodie Schneider

Eugene Evans, Infinite Ventures

Farshid Abz, Ordibehesht studio

Florian Garcia, Virtuos

Gabriel Banayos

Genesis Gonzalez, VIDEO GAMES MX

Guy Bendov, Sidekick VR

Hamid Jalili Nejad, Phoenix Song Studio

Hamudi Matough, Game Plus

Hendrik Lesser, Remote Control

Henry Smith, Sleeping Beast Games

Ignacio M, Google

Jana Palm, Stugan

Jeferson Valadares, BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment America Inc.

Jere Makiniemi, Rovio Entertainment Ltd.

Jinghua Huang, Yoozoo

Joe Maris, Microsoft

Johary Mustapha, Forest Interactive

John Cipriani, Supercell

John Lee,  MobileBus Inc.

Jon Hare, Tower Studios

Jonie Oostveen, ARTO Gallery

Joony Koo, BiNAREE

Jose Maria Martinez Burgos, Hafo 

Juha Huhtakallio, Wave 7 Games

Jukka Hilvonen, Dazzle Rocks

Kashyap Singha Phukan, Mystiq Interactive

Kate Edwards, Geogrify

Kay Gruenwoldt, Walking Squid Advisory

Kenneth Rosman, Video Game Development | Operations | Strategy | Leadership

Kevin Alfred Mayoralgo, China Banking Corporation

Kevin Bradshaw, Self

Kim Krogh, King

Kimmo Kari, Rival Games Ltd

Kowalewska Nikoletta

Kristian Wingfield-Bennet,  ANDi Games Ltd

Levi Buchanan, EA Chillingo

Ludovico Cellentani, King AB

Luigi Fumero, Splash Damage

Luis Wong, Indienova
Maarten Noyons, IMGA

Marcus Dawson, Illusion Labs

Maria Essig, Google AR/VR

Markus Tuppurainen, Wargaming Helsinki

Mars Balisacan, Beyond Red Waves Arts LLC

Martine Spaans, Tamalaki Publishing

Mary Eleonor M. Tan, Casual Connect

Michael Bergen, NVIDIA

Mikael Bourget, AdoptMyGame (from studio QubicGames)

Mike Breslin, Razer

Mike DeLaet, DOD Media Group

Mikko Honkakorpi, Tigerhat Games Oy 

Mikko Kähärä,  Nitro Games Plc

Mohamad Zehtabi,  Paeezan Game Studio

Mohamed Arbi Bouchoucha, Tunisian Gamers TV

Nicholas Silver

Nicolas Godement, Mana Cube

Nikola Mitic, COFA Games

Nour Khrais, Maysalward

Ofir Liberman, Soulbit7

Oleg Pridiuk, King Evangelist

Oliver Kern, Target Gamers B.V.

Oscar Clark, ROCKET LOLLY GAMES LTD.

Oskari Ozz Hakkinen,  Futurefly

Osman Keskin, RetroFlux

Paul Flanagan, Creative Mobile

Paul Topping, NaturalMotion

Phungngoccong

Ricardo Flores, Fun Punch Games

Richard Hebert, ENTI-UB

Ridzuan Shah Ahmad Tajuddin, GameHero Studios

Ries Derkman,  Spil Games

Ronaldo Cruz,  Abragames

Samuel Koch, ANDi Games Ltd

Sander van der Vegte,  MediaMonks

Sarita Viramontez,  Microsoft

Shaban Shaame,  Ewerdream Soft

Shirley Cheng,  La Calade Games Co., Ltd.

Son Ton,  TAZOOP

Stein Damen, Paladin Studios
Stephanie Chan, GameBeat

Suzanne Nguyen, Self

Tariq Mukhttar, Happiest Dark Corner

Thomas Demachy, Indeego Games

Tidarat Thanapakpawin, Thai Game Software Industry Association

Tim Wee, INDIEGAMES

Wei Chen, Happy Elements

Wu Shao-Chen, Gamtropy Studio

Xavier Moore, Enigma Games

Yeng Wenfeng, Yoozoo

YiCong Sim, goGame Singapore

Ying Sha, Tencent Games